Vivotek IP Security cameras


Need new Vivotek IP security cameras for your property? Feel free to contact ITWorx in South Africa. for your VIVOTEK product and pricing enquiries.

vivotek
                        security cameras

Vivotek security camera product list South Africa  - 2022

Explore the full Vivotek camera range here 

VIVOTEK SURVEILLANCE

Bullet Cameras

Commercial

Vivotek IB9388-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 20fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8~12mm remote focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9368-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8~12mm remote focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9380-H
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 20fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.6mm fixed focal lens,D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature: -30°C~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek IB9360-H
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.6mm fixed focal lens,D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature: -30°C~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )
Value

Vivotek IB9371-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 3M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3 ~ 9mm Motorized Lens, P-iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V, I/O 1/1, 


Two-wayAudio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10, Working Temperature: -20°C ~ 50°C (-4°F~ 122°F)
Vivotek IB9367-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8 ~ 12mm Motorized Lens,P-iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, 3DNR, 


Two-wayAudio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), WorkingTemperature: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~ 122°F)
Vivotek IB9367-EHT-V2
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8 ~ 12mm Motorized Lens,P-iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, 3DNR, 


Two-wayAudio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), WorkingTemperature: -50°C ~ 50°C (-58°F ~ 122°F)


2 WayAudio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), WorkingTemperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9387-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 Motorized Lens,P-iris, D/N, IR 50m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V,I/O 1/1, 


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (MetalHousing), Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9389-H
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.6mm Fixed-focal Lens,D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE, 


MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10(Metal Housing), Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )


MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10(Metal Housing), Working Temperature:-50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek IB9389-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.7~7.7mm Motorized Lens,D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE, 


MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10 (MetalHousing), Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )


MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10 (MetalHousing), Working Temperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek IB9387-LPR
Embedded LPR Bullet Camera, Black/White list, Wiegandoutput, 5MP, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 MotorizedLens, P-iris, D/N
Vivotek IB9387-HT-A
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 MotorizedLens, P-iris, IR 50m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, PoE/DC12V, I/O2/2, 


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing),Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9387-EHT-A
Outdoor Bullet, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 Motorized Lens,P-iris, IR 50m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, PoE/DC12V, I/O 2/2, 


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), WorkingTemperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F)
Supreme

Vivotek IB9365-HT
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f4 ~ 9mm Motorized Lens, P-iris, D/N, IR 50m, SNV II, WDR PRO II, Smart Stream III, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 2/2, 


Two-way Audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10(Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~ 122°F)
Vivotek IB9391-EHT
Outdoor Bullet, 8M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.9 ~ 10mm Motorized Lens,P-iris, D /N, IR 50m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, 


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), WorkingTemperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IB9365-HT 12-40mm
Outdoor Bullet, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f12 ~ 40mm Motorized Lens,P-iris, D/N, IR 100m, SNV II, WDR PRO II, Smart Stream III, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 2/2, 


Two-way Audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10(Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~ 122°F)


Two-way Audio, IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA4X, Extreme Weather: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~ 122°F)
Box Cameras

Value

Vivotek IP8166
VIVOTEK Box Camera; No lens; 2MP; WDR Enhanced; IO
Vivotek IP9171-HP
Box Camera, 3M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-8mm remote back focus, P-Iris, D/N, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 3*1, RS485, 2way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C (14°F ~ 122°F )
Vivotek IP9171-NL
Box Camera, 3M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, remote back focus, DC/P-Iris support, D/N, WDR PRO, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 3*1, RS485, 2way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C (14°F ~ 122°F )
Vivotek IP9167-HT
Box Camera, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 2.8-10mm, P-iris, remote focuslens, D/N, SNV, WDR pro, 3DNR, Smart stream III, PoE/DC12V, I/O 2*2,RS485, 2way audio
Supreme Back 2 Back Orders Only
Vivotek IP9165-HT
Box Camera, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.9-10mm, i-CS, remote backfocus, D/N, SNVII, WDR PRO II, 3DNR, Smart stream III, PoE/DC12V/AC24V,I/O 2*2, RS485, 2way audio
Vivotek IE9111-O
AI-Box, Edge AI Device, Driven by OSSA, S&ST OS, VCA, EN50155
Cube Camera

Commercial

Vivotek CC9381-HV
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 5MP 180°  Panoramic, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG,f1.6mm fisheye lens, Day/Night, 180° IR Illuminators, WDR Pro 120dB,PoE, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, operating temp (-20℃ ~50℃/ -4℉ ~ 122℉)
Vivotek CC9380-HV
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 5MP 180°  Panoramic, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG,f1.45 fisheye lens, Day/Night, WDR Pro 120dB,PoE, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, operating temp (-20℃ ~50℃/ -4℉ ~ 122℉)
DIY Kits

Commercial

RCT UD5381 KIT
RCT UD5381 1x 8 channel NVR; 4x 2MP IP66 Dome; 1x 4 Port POE switch. 
Desktop NVR

Commercial

Vivotek ND9312
H.265, 8CH, 1 HDMI, 1080P @ 120 fps, 4K display, 1 HDD, 1 LAN(FE)
Value

Vivotek ND9323P
NDAA SoC, H.265, 8CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 120 fps, 4K display, 4/1alarm in/out, 2 HDD, RAID 0/1, 1 LAN(Giga), 8 PoE
Vivotek ND9425P
NDAA SoC, H.265, 16CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 120 fps, 4K display, 4/1alarm in/out, 2 HDD, RAID 0/1, 1 LAN(Giga), 16 PoE
ND9441
H.265, 16CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 480 fps, 4K display, 8/4 alarmin/out, 4 HDD, RAID 0/1/5, 2 LAN(Giga)
Vivotek ND9441P
H.265, 16CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 480 fps, 4K display, 8/4 alarmin/out, 4 HDD, RAID 0/1/5, 2 LAN(Giga), 16 PoE
ND9541
H.265, 32CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 480 fps, 4K display, 8/4 alarmin/out, 4 HDD, RAID 0/1/5, 2 LAN(Giga)
Vivotek ND9541P
H.265, 32CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA, 1080P @ 480 fps, 4K display, 8/4 alarmin/out, 4 HDD, RAID 0/1/5, 2 LAN(Giga), 16 PoE
Dome Cameras

Commercial

Vivotek FD9360-H
Outdoor Fixed Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek FD9360-H 2.8mm TM
Outdoor Fixed Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek FD9380-H
Outdoor Fixed Dome, 5M 20fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro,  PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, WorkingTemperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )
Vivotek FD9368-HTV
Outdoor Fixed Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8~12mm remote focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek FD9388-HTV
Outdoor Fixed Dome, 5M 20fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8~12mm remote focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IT9360-H
Flat-faced Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focal lens,D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature: -30°C~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IT9388-HT
Flat-faced Dome, 5M 20fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8~12mm remote focallens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature:-30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Value Back 2 Back Orders Only
Vivotek FD9167-HT
Indoor Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8 ~ 12mm Motorized Lens, P-iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V, I/O1/1, Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C(14°F ~ 122°F)
Vivotek FD9367-HTV
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8 ~ 12mm MotorizedLens, P-iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V, I/O 1/1, 


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10, WorkingTemperature: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~ 122°F)


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10,Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Vivotek IT9389-HT
Turret Camera, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f3.7~7.7mm Motorized Lens,D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK08,Working Temperature: -20°C ~ 50°C (-4°F ~ 122°F )
Vivotek IT9389-H
Turret Camera, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm Fixed-focal Lens,D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK08,Working Temperature: -20°C ~ 50°C (-4°F ~ 122°F )
Vivotek FD9389-HV
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm Fixed-focalLens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10,Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F )


Two-way Audio,MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10, WorkingTemperature: -20°C ~ 50°C (-4°F ~ 122°F)
Vivotek FD9187-HT-A
Indoor Dome, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 Motorized Lens, P-iris, IR 50m, SNV, WDR PRO, Smart Stream III, PoE/DC12V, I/O 2/2, Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 45°C (14°F ~113°F)
Vivotek FD9387-HTV-A
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 5M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f2.7 ~ 13.5 MotorizedLens, P-iris, IR 50m,SNV,WDR PRO,Smart Stream III,PoE/DC12V,I/O2/2,Two-way Audio,MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10,WorkingTemperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)
Supreme Back 2 Back Orders Only
Vivotek FD9365-HTVL
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f4 ~ 9mm MotorizedLens, P-iris, D/N, IR 50m, SNV II, WDR PRO II, Smart Stream III, 3DNR,PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 2/2,  122°F)


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10,Working Temperature: -30°C ~ 50°C (-22°F ~


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10, WorkingTemperature: -30°C ~ 60°C (-22°F ~ 140°F)


Two-way Audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IP67/IK10, WorkingTemperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F ~ 140°F)
Fisheye Cameras

Commercial

Vivotek FE9180-H
Indoor, 5M, 15fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.16mm fisheye lens, daytimeonly, WDR Pro, PoE, Built-in Mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
Vivotek FE9380-HV
Outdoor Vandal Proof, 5M, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.16mm fisheyelens, D/N, IR 10m, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66, IK10, -30℃ ~ 60℃/ -22℉ ~ 140℉
Supreme

Vivotek FE9382-EHV
Outdoor Vandal Proof, 5M, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.47mm fisheye lens, D/N, IR 20m, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/DC12V,I/O 1*1,  2 way audio, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-40℃ ~ 55℃/ -40℉ ~ 131℉), EN50155


2 way audio, built-in mic,MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66, IK10, extreme weather  (-40℃ ~ 50℃/ -40℉ ~ 122℉), EN50155


2 way audio, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10,extreme weather (-40℃-55℃/ -40℉-131℉), EN50155, EN45545
Vivotek FE9382-EHV-v2
Outdoor Vandal Proof, 6M, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.245mm fisheyelens, D/N, WDR Pro, Smart IR II, 20m IR Illuminators, Built-in Mic,Smart Stream III, Smart VCA, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, 


IP66, IK10, NEMA 4X,extreme weather (-40℃ ~ 55℃/ -40℉ ~ 131℉), DI/DO/Audio Cable availableby special order (PRR)
LPC Cameras

Supreme



Pre-assembled Kit including  3MP  global shuttercamera (IP9172-LPC), 24W pulse mode IR with 20~40° adjustable beam angle(CF24I8-2040), AE-23L enclosure, AM-21E wall mount bracket.
Vivotek IP9165-LPC
License plate capture, Box Camera, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f12-40mm, P-Iris, remote back focus, D/N, SNVII, WDR PRO II, 3DNR, Smartstream III, PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 2*2, RS485, 2way audio
Vivotek IP9165-LPC A
Max. car speed: 60MPH (90km/hr), Dual Lanes, 20M, IP68, IK10, -20~60℃,1/1000sec, 1080P, 60FPS, RBF, EIS, 12-40mm lens, 48W IR LED(AI-109), 10~30° adjustable beam angle,  AC24V
Mobile Dome Cameras

Value

Vivotek MD8565-N
VIVOTEK Mobile Camera; 2MP; 10M Invisible IR; EN50155 T1 
Vivotek MD8563-EH
VIVOTEK IK10 IP67 Mobile Dome; 2MP; WDR PRO; Mic
Vivotek MD9560-H
Mobile Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265, f2.8mm fixed Lens, 3Axis, 850nm IR20M, WDR  Pro, 3DNR, M12, PoE, I/O*1/1, One way audio, Built-inMicrophone and Line in, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP67, IK10, NEMA 4X, EN50155OT1, EN45545 HL1


Built-in Microphone, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP67, IK10, NEMA 4X,EN50155 OT1, EN45545 HL3, No logo housing
Supreme Back 2 Back Orders Only
Vivotek MD9561-HV 2.8mm
Mobile Dome, 2M 60fps, H.265, f2.8mm fixed Lens, 3Axis, 850nm IR30M, WDR  Pro, 3DNR, M12, PoE, I/O*1/1, One way audio, Built-inMicrophone and Line in, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP67, IK10, NEMA 4X, EN50155OT2, EN45545 HL1


MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP67, IK10, NEMA 4X, EN50155OT2, EN45545 HL1, Taipei MRT Project Model
Mobile NVR

Supreme

Vivotek NV9311P
H.265, 8CH, 1 HDMI+1 VGA , 1080P @ 240 fps, 4K display, 8/4alarm in/out,1 HDD/SSD, 1 LAN(Giga), 8 PoE, Mobile, RJ45 type
Multi Sensor Cameras

Value

Vivotek MS9390-HV
Outdoor Vandal Dome, 8M 180° Panoramic (4512 x 1728), (2x4M sensors),30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 2.8mm each lens, D/N, IR 20m, Smart IR III,WDR Pro, PoE, Built-in Mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, OperatingTemp (-20℃ ~ 50℃/ -4℉ ~ 122℉)
Rackmount NVR

Vivotek NR9782
VIVOTEK 128 Channel NVR; 16 Bay; 
Vivotek NS9521
H.265, 32CH, 1 HDMI+1 DP+ 1 DVI, 1080P @ 270 fps, 4K display, 2 HDD, 2LAN(Giga), VAST2 Station
Split Cameras

Commercial

Vivotek VC8101
Split-type, 2M 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f3.7 mm fixed Lens, WDR Pro, 3DNR,PoE/DC 8-36V, 5 Meters cable, I/O*1/1, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
Stereo Cameras (Counting Cameras)

Vivotek SC8131
Stereo People Counting Network Camera, dual image sensors, lens f = 2mm, H.264/MJPEG, Starting Temperature: 0°C ~ 40°C (32°F ~ 104°F),Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 40°C (14°F ~ 104°F), Installation Height:240~500 cm (7.9~16.4')
Thermal Cameras 

Vivotek TB9331-E (8.8mm)
Outdoor Bullet, 720x480 Thermal, 8.8, 19, 35 and 50mm Fixed-focal Lens(Optional), NETD<(><<)> 50,  PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, Two-way Audio,SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather (-50°C ~ 60°C/-58°F ~  140°F)
Vivotek TB9330-E (19mm)
Outdoor Bullet, 384x256, 8.8 and 19 mm Fixed-focal Lens (Optional), NETD<(><<)> 50,  PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, Two-way Audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather (-50°C ~ 60°C/-58°F ~  140°F)
Vivotek TB9330-E (8.8mm)
Outdoor Bullet, 384x256 Thermal, 8.8, 19, 35 and 50mm Fixed-focal Lens(Optional), NETD<(><<)> 50,  PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, Two-way Audio,SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather (-50°C ~ 60°C/-58°F ~  140°F)
Vivotek TB9331-E (19mm)
Outdoor Bullet, 720x480 Thermal, 8.8, 19, 35 and 50mm Fixed-focal Lens(Optional), NETD<(><<)> 50,  PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, Two-way Audio,SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather (-50°C ~ 60°C/-58°F ~  140°F)
Vivotek TB9330-E (35mm)
Outdoor Bullet, 384x256 Thermal, 8.8, 19, 35 and 50mm Fixed-focal Lens(Optional), NETD<(><<)> 50,  PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, Two-way Audio,SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), NEMA 4X, Extreme Weather (-50°C ~ 60°C/-58°F ~  140°F)
Video Server

Commercial

Vivotek VS8100V2
Video server, 1CH, D1 30pfs, H.264, MJPEG, DC 12V, One-way Audio
Zoom Bullet Camera

Supreme

IZ9361-EH Back 2 Back Orders Only Outdoor Zoom Bullet, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f4.7 ~ 94mm 20xOptical Zoom Auto Focus Motorized Lens, DC-iris, D/N, IR 150m, WDR PRO,3DNR, UPoE/DC24V/AC24V, I/O 1/1, 


Two-way Audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC,IP66/IP67/IK10 (Metal Housing), Working Temperature: -50°C ~ 60°C (-58°F~ 140°F)
Extender

Vivotek AP-FXC-0260
 Outdoor 2-port 95/60/30W PoE Extender; IP67, IK10 Supported PSEs providing 95W/60W/30W PoE -40°C~ 85°C
Vivotek AP-FXC-0110
 1-port Indoor 95/60/30 W PoE Extender Supported PSEs providing 95W/60W/30W PoE 0#C ~ 50#C
INDUSTRIAL-SWITCH

AW-IHT-0602
Industrial EN50155 4xFE M12 PoE + 2xFE M12 Switch 4 port 802.3at 30W POE M12 10/100M + 1 port M12 10/100M, 24~56VDC input,   -40°C to 75°C
Vivotek AW-IHT-1000
Industrial 8xGE PoE + 2xGE SFP Switch, Per PoE port up to 30W, Powerbudget 240W, 48~56VDC input, -40°C to 75°C
Vivotek AW-IHT-1271
Industrial VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch 8xGE PoE + 4xGE SFP Per PoEport Max. 30W, power budget 240W, 48~57VDC input,  - 40°C to 75°C
Vivotek AW-IHT-0800
Industrial 4xGE PoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP Switch, Per PoE port up to30W, Power budget 120W, 48~56VDC input, -40°C to 75°C
Vivotek AW-IHH-0800
Industrial 4xGE 95W PoH/PoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP Switch, Per PoE portup to 95W, Power budget 240W, 54~56VDC input, -40°C to 75°C
Vivotek AW-IHH-0410
Industrial 2xGE 95W PoH/PoE + 2xGE SFP Switch
Injector

AP-FIC-010A-015
Indoor IEEE802.3af FE PoE  Injector
Vivotek AP-GIC-011A-095
Indoor  IEEE802.3at 95W Gigabit UPoE Injector
Managed Switch

AW-GTS-287A
 24xGE SFP + 4xCombo GE + 4x 10G SFP+ L2 Plus Managed Switch
Vivotek AW-GEV-184B-250
 16-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE SFP Web Smart Managed PoE Switch(PoE  Output Power Max. 250W) Integrate with VIVOTEK Camera for surveillance application
Vivotek AW-GEV-104B-130
 8-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE SFP Web Smart Managed PoE Switch(PoE O utput Power Max. 130W) Integrate with VIVOTEK Camera for surveillance application
Vivotek AW-GEV-264B-370
 24-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE SFP Web Smart Managed PoE Switch (PoE  Output Power Max. 370W) Integrate with VIVOTEK Camera for surveillance application
AW-GEV-267A-370
 24-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE RJ45/SFP + 1-Port RJ45 Console VivoCam Layer 2 Plus Managed PoE Switch (PoE Power Budget Max. 370W) Integrate with Vivotek Camera for surveillance application
Vivotek AW-GEV-107A-130
 8-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE RJ45/SFP + 1-Port RJ45 Console VivoCam Layer 2 Plus Managed PoE Switch (PoE Power Budget Max. 130W) Integrate with VIVOTEK Camera for surveillance application
Vivotek AW-GET-126A-240
8xGE PoE + 4xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console
AW-GEU-086A-240
VIVOTEK Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Box 4xGE UPoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console; IP67; IK10
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02I
Industrial Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1312nm 2KM, LC Connector
SFP-1000-SM13-10
Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1310nm 10KM, LC Connector
SFP-2000-MM85-X3
10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 850nm 0.3KM, LC Connector
Vivotek SFP-1000-CPTX-X11
Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Module
OUTDOOR-SURGER

Vivotek AP-PSP-050
 Outdoor PoE Surge Protector 16KV surge Operating temperature from -40°C to 85 °C
POWER SUPPLY

Vivotek NDR-120-48
 90~264VAC In, 48VDC/120W Out , - 20 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Vivotek HLG-240H-54
 90~305VAC In ,54VDC/240W Out ,IP67, - 40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Vivotek NDR-240-48
 90~264VAC In, 48VDC/240W Out , - 20 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Vivotek HLG-80H-24
 90~305VAC In ,24VDC/80W Out ,IP67, - 40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Vivotek HLG-120H-24
90~305VAC In ,24VDC/120Wut ,IP67, - 40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
UNMANAGED SWITCH

Vivotek AW-GET-050A-065
 4xGE POE + 1xGE SWITCH
AW-GET-100A-120
 8XGE POE + 2XG SFP SWITCH
Vivotek AW-FET-053C-120
VIVOTEK Unmanaged POE Box 4x 10/100 POE; 1x FE; IP67; IK10 Rated; Surge Protection; Extender mode for up 200M@10Mbps
Vivotek AW-FGT-100D-120
VIVOTEK POE Switch 
Vivotek AW-FGT-103C-250
VIVOTEK Unmanaged POE Box 8x 10/100 POE; 2x GE/SFP Combo; IP67; IK10 Rated; Surge Protection; Extender mode for up 200M@10Mbps. 
Vivotek AW-FGT-260C-380
VIVOTEK Unmanaged 24x 10/100 PoE + 2x Gigabit/ SFP POE extender up to 200M; 380W
Vivotek AW-FGT-260D-380
24xFE POE +2G COMBO Switch, USA
Vivotek AW-FGT-180D-250
16xFE POE +2G COMBO Switch, USA
AW-GET-083A-120
Outdoor Unmanaged 4xGE PoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP Switch, Per PoE portmax. 30W, power budget 120W, IP67, IK10
Vivotek AW-GEH-043A-120 Back 2 Back Orders Only Outdoor 2xGE 95W PoH/PoE + 2xGE SFP Switch, power budget 115W, IP67,IK10
AW-GET-086A-120
4xGE PoE + 2xGE UTP + 2xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console





Copyright © 2001-2022, ITWorx.co.za All Rights Reserved.