Security & surveillance cameras VIVOTEK

VIVOTEK NETWORK SECURITY & SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS

VIVOTEK Surveillance IP cameras for security surveillance in South Africa. Contact ITWorx.co.za for competitive pricing on quality weather resistant and reliable outdoor security cameras.

Vivotek Cameras

See the full Vivotek camera range here

How to combine your Vivotek cameras with wireless functionality.

By utilizing the ability of a Ubiquity Nano Station Loco M5 combined with a Vivotek IP camera you can set up a wireless based site for security surveillance purposes. So here’s a simple example of how to create a wireless camera link from your main gate to your home or office.

Example: Wireless bridge & IP camera system

Items Needed:

  • TP-Loco M5
  • Any Vivotek IP camera
  • Any NVR
  • Category 5 ,5e or 6 Cable / Patch Cables
  •  PoE Switch (included with some IP cameras)

If you don’t have power at your camera remote site you may consider supplying power to the camera and AP, using a solar panel and battery backup combination at the remote site. If you are in a area where thunderstorms prevail – you are strongly advised to take lightning strike preventative measures to minimize the risk of your remote site being hit by lightning, especially when the high-site may be the only high feature in the area.

Cameras can be chosen to suit your need – from fixed lens bullet cameras to PTZ dome cameras with camera pan, tilt and zoom function.

ip camera wirless link

VIVOTEK Network Cameras

Supreme Cameras – SMART Cameras – Fixed Cameras – P/T/Z Cameras- Dome Cameras – Network Video Receiver / NVR

Vivotek, FLIR CCTV camera and NVR solutions for all your network IP camera based security surveillance requirements.

Take control over crime and anti social behaviour at your home or business. We offer turn key surveillance solutions for day or night and covert surveillance solutions.

We have a network based CCTV solution for your home, office or business requirement. ITWorx.co.za provides CCTV equipment and management software for the professional security installer.

We also offer a number of analogue D.I.Y. CCTV kits and D.I.Y. IP surveillance camera solutions for the home or small office user. Bundled for easy D.I.Y. installation.

Widespread consensus exists that CCTV is effective in reducing premeditated property crime. All the studies acknowledge this.Contact  us for your digital security surveillance camera solution today.

Advantages of IP cameras over older analogue technology:

* Easy remote administration from a remote location.
* Digital zoom.
* The ability to easily send images and video over an Internet connection.
* Adjustable frame rates and resolution to meet specific needs.
* Two-way communication is available on some IP cameras.
* Lower cabling requirements when using PoE capable cameras.

vivotek mini camera IB8360

VIVOTEK IP SURVEILLANCE  SEPTEMBER 2019 
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Bullet
VIVOTEK IB8360 Outdoor 2MP Outdoor Mini Bullet, 3.6mm, 12M IR, WDR
VIVOTEK IB8369A Outdoor IK10 Bullet; 2MP; 3.6mm; 30M IR; WDR Enhanced
VIVOTEK IB9367-HT Outdoor Bullet, H.265, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm remote focus lens, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10(Metal Housing)
IZ9361-EH Outdoor Zoom Bullet, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f4.7-94mm 20x optical zoom auto focus lens, D/N, IR 150m, WDR PRO, 3DNR, PoE/DC24V/AC24V, I/O 3*1, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP67/IK10/NEMA 4X
VIVOTEK IB8377H Outdoor Bullet, 4MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm vari-focal lens, DC-Iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK IB8377-HT Outdoor Bullet, 4MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm remote focus lens, DC-Iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK IB8382-F3 Outdoor Bullet, 5MP 15fps, H.264/MJPEG, f3.6mm fixed focal lens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Enhance, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10(Mental Housing),Working Temperature: -20°C ~ 50°C
VIVOTEK IB8382-T Outdoor Bullet, 5MP 15fps, H.264/MJPEG, f3-9mm remote focus lens, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR Enhance, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66/IK10(Metal Housing),Working Temperature: -20°C ~ 50°C
VIVOTEK IB9391-EHT Outdoor Bullet 8MP 4K; IP67 IK10; Remote Focus 3.9-10mm; WDR PRO; 50M IR
VIVOTEK- Thermal Cameras
VIVOTEK TB9330-E (8.8mm) Outdoor Thermal Bullet; 360×240; 8.8mm lens; IK10 IP68
VIVOTEK TB9330-E (19mm) Outdoor Thermal Bullet; 360×240; 19mm lens; IK10 IP68
VIVOTEK TB9331-E (8.8mm) Outdoor Thermal Bullet;720×480; 8.8mm lens; IK10 IP68
VIVOTEK TB9331-E (19mm) Outdoor Thermal Bullet;720×480; 19mm lens; IK10 IP68
VIVOTEK- License Plate Capturing
IP816A-LPC-V2 Kit (Street) Dual Lanes, 20M, IP68, IK10, -20~50℃, 1/800sec, 1080P, 60FPS, RBF, EIS, 12-40mm lens, 48W IR LED(CM48I8-2040), 20~40° adjustable beam angle,  AC24V
VIVOTEK- Box Cameras
Vivotek IP8166 No Lens, Box Camera, 2M 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, DC/P-Iris support, D/N, SNV, WDR Enhanced, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 3*1, RS485, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC
Vivotek IP816A-HP Box Camera, 2M 60fps, H.264/MJPEG, f4-18mm remote back focus, P-Iris, D/N, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR, PoE/DC12V/AC24V, I/O 3*1, RS485, 2way audio, SD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C (14°F ~ 122°F )
VIVOTEK- Enclosure 
AE-241 Outdoor 50M IR Enclosure with fan
VIVOTEK- Indoor Dome
VIVOTEK FD8169A Indoor Dome, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focal lens, D/N, IR 20m, WDR Enhanced, 3DNR,  PoE,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
FD816CA-HF2 Indoor Extra mini Dome, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed lens, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, I/O*1/0,  Build-in Mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
VIVOTEK FD8166-F2 Indoor Mini Dome, 2M 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed lens, SNV, WDR Enhanced, 3DNR,  PoE, I/O*1/0,  One way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C (14°F ~ 122°F )
VIVOTEK FD8166A-N Indoor Mini Dome, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed lens, SNV,  940 IR 6m, WDR Enhanced, 3DNR,  PoE, One way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK FD9167-HT Indoor Dome, 2MP, 2.8-12mm Remote Focus, 30M IR, WDR PRO, IO
VIVOTEK FD8179-H Indoor Dome, 4MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focal lens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, Build-in Mic,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
VIVOTEK FD8177-H Indoor Dome, 4MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm vari-focal lens, DC-Iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, Build-in Mic,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC,Working Temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Dome
VIVOTEK FD8369AV Outdoor Vandal Dome, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8mm fixed focal lens, D/N, IR 30m, WDR Enhanced, 3DNR,  PoE,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK FD9367-HTV Outdoor Vandal Dome, 2MP H.265, 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm remote focus lens, P-Iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1,  2 way audio,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10
VIVOTEK FD8377-HV Outdoor Vandal Dome, 4MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f2.8-12mm vari-focal lens, DC-Iris, D/N, IR 30m, SNV, WDR PRO, 3DNR,  PoE, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK  FD9391-EHTV Outdoor IK10 Dome, 4K 8MP, 3.9-10mm Remote Focus, 50M IR, WDR PRO, IO
VIVOTEK- Indoor Fisheye
VIVOTEK FE9180-H Indoor Fisheye, H.265 5MP, WDR PRO, Mic
Vivotek FE8182 Indoor Recessed, 5MP, 15fps, H.264/MJPEG, f1.05mm fisheye lens, Daytime, WDR Enhanced, PoE, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK FE9191 Indoor  Fisheye, 12MP H.265, WDR Enhanced, Mic
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Fisheye 
FE9381-EHV Outdoor Vandal Proof, 5MP, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.47mm fisheye lens, D/N, WDR Pro, PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1,  2 way audio, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-40℃ ~ 55℃), EN50155
VIVOTEK FE9382-EHV Outdoor Vandal Proof, 5MP, 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, f1.47mm fisheye lens, D/N, IR 20m, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/DC12V, I/O 1*1,  2 way audio, built-in mic, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-40℃ ~ 55℃), EN50155
VIVOTEK FE9391-EV Outdoor IK10 Fisheye, 12MP Fisheye H.265, 20M IR, WDR PRO, Mic
VIVOTEK- Indoor 180` Panoramic
VIVOTEK CC8160 Indoor, 2MP 180° Panoramic, 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f1.66mm fisheye lens, Daytime, PoE,  built-in mic,  operating temp (0℃ ~ 40℃), flat mount
VIVOTEK- Outdoor 180` Panoramic
VIVOTEK CC8371-HV Outdoor Vandal Dome, 3MP 180° Panoramic, 20M IR, 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f1.6mm fisheye lens, Daytime, WDR Pro, PoE,  built-in mic,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, operating temp (-20℃ ~ 50℃)
VIVOTEK MS9390-HV Outdoor IK10 180 Degree Dualsensor, 8MP, 20M IR, WDR PRO, Mic
VIVOTEK MS8392-EV Outdoor Vandal Dome, 12MP 180° Panoramic, (4x3M sensors), 7fps, H.264/MJPEG, f6mm each lens, D/N, WDR Enhanced, PoE/AC24V, I/O 1*1,  2 way audio,  MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-50℃ ~ 50℃)
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Multi Adjustable
VIVOTEK MA8391-ETV VIVOTEK 12MP Outdoor; Multi adjustable; Remote Focus; Built in Mic WDR
VIVOTEK- Covert Split type
VIVOTEK VC8101 Split-type, 2MP 30fps, H.264/MJPEG, f3.7 mm fixed Lens, WDR Pro, 3DNR, PoE/DC 8-36V, 5 Meters cable, I/O*1/1, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK- People Counting Camera
VIVOTEK SC8131 VIVOTEK 3D Counting Camera
VIVOTEK- Indoor Speed Dome
SD9161-H Indoor Speed Dome, 2M 30fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 10x Optical Zoom, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/AC 24V/DC 24V, I/O*4/2, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Speed Dome IR
SD9365-EHL Outdoor IR Speed Dome, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 20x Optical Zoom, IR 150M, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/DC 48V, I/O*4/2, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-50°C ~ 55°C /-58°F ~ 131°F), Wiper Supported
VIVOTEK SD9366-EHL Outdoor IR Speed Dome, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 30x Optical Zoom, IR 150M, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/DC 48V, I/O*4/2, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP66, IK10, extreme weather (-50°C ~ 55°C /-58°F ~ 131°F), Wiper Supported
VIVOTEK- Outdoor Speed Dome NO IR
VIVOTEK SD9362-EHL Outdoor Speed Dome, 2M 60fps, H.265/H.264/MJPEG, 30x Optical Zoom, WDR Pro, 3DNR,  PoE/AC 24V/DC 24V, I/O*4/2, Two way audio, MicroSD/SDHC/SDXC, IP68, IK10, extreme weather (-40°C ~ 55°C /-40°F ~ 131°F)
VIVOTEK- Network Video Recorder (Linux)
VIVOTEK ND8312 8 Channel NVR; 1x HDD; 1x HDMI; VIVOCloud; ONVIF
VIVOTEK ND8322P 8 Channel, 8 POE out, H.264 64Mbps, 1HDMI+1VGA, 1080P,Alarm in/out, 2 SATA HDDs
VIVOTEK ND9441P 16 Channel, 16 POE out, H.265, PoE, Max 196Mbps ,  1 HDMI+1 VGA , 1080P @ 120 fps (4-CH),  8ch/4ch alarm in/out, 4 SATA HDDs up to 32TB, RAID 0/1/5, 2 RJ45(Giga)
VIVOTEK ND9541P 32 Channel, 16 POE out, H.265, PoE, Max 196Mbps ,  1 HDMI+1 VGA , 1080P @ 120 fps (4-CH),  8ch/4ch alarm in/out, 4 SATA HDDs up to 32TB, RAID 0/1/5, 2 RJ45(Giga)
VIVOTEK- Network Video Recorder (Windows)
NR9681 64 Channel, H.265, 2U,   1 HDMI+1 VGA+1 DP , 1920×1080 @ 120 fps (8-CH),  8 Hot-Swappable HDDs up to 48TB, RAID 0/1/5/6/10, 2 RJ45(Giga), Redundant Power
VIVOTEK NR9782 128 Channel NVR; H.265, 3U, Redundant Power, 16 hot-swappable bays, Support HDMI, Display Port & DVI Simultaneous Output
VIVOTEK-  Indoor POE Switches Unmanaged
VIVOTEK AW-FET-060C-065 Unmanaged 4xFE PoE + 2xFE Switch, Surge Protection, Extender mode for up to 200M POE
VIVOTEK AW-FGT-100C-120 Unmanaged 8x 10/100 PoE  1x Gigabit + 1xG SFP, 120W
VIVOTEK AW-FGT-260C-380 Unmanaged 24X 10/100 POE+ 2x COMBO SFP, 380W
VIVOTEK- Indoor POE Switches Managed
VIVOTEK AW-GEV-104B-130 Managed Websmart 8x Gigabit PoE  2x SFP, 130W
VIVOTEK AW-GEV-264B-370 Managed Websmart 24x Gigabit PoE  2x SFP, 370W
AW-GEV-264A-185 Managed Vivocam 24-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE RJ45/SFP Layer 2 VivoCam Managed PoE Switch 185W
AW-GEV-267A-370 Managed Vivocam 24-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE RJ45/SFP Layer 2 VivoCam Managed PoE Switch 370W
VIVOTEK- Outdoor POE Box Unmanaged
VIVOTEK AW-FET-053C-120 Unmanaged POE Box 4x 10/100 POE; 1x FE; IP67; IK10 Rated; Surge Protection; Extender mode for up 200M@10Mbps
VIVOTEK AW-FGT-103C-250 Unmanaged POE Box 8x 10/100 POE; 2x GE/SFP Combo; IP67; IK10 Rated; Surge Protection; Extender mode for up 200M@10Mbps
AW-GET-083A-120 Unmanaged 4xGE 30W PoE + 2GE RJ45 + 2xGE SFP, IK10 and IP67, Built in Surge Protection per port, 120W, -40℃ ~ 65℃
AW-GEU-083A-240 Unmanaged 4xGE 60W PoE + 2GE RJ45 + 2xGE SFP, IK10 and IP67, Built in Surge Protection per port, 240W, -40℃ ~ 65℃
VIVOTEK- Outdoor POE Box Managed
AW-GET-086A-120 Managed Vivocam 4xGE 30W PoE + 2GE RJ45 + 2xGE SFP + 1x RJ45 Console, IK10 and IP67, Built in Surge Protection per port, 240W, -40℃ ~ 65℃
AW-GEU-086A-240 Managed Vivocam 4xGE 60W PoE + 2GE RJ45 + 2xGE SFP + 1x RJ45 Console, IK10 and IP67, Built in Surge Protection per port, 240W, -40℃ ~ 65℃
AW-GET-123A-240 Managed Vivocam 8xGE 30W PoE + 2GE RJ45 + 2xGE SFP + 1xRJ45 Console, IK10 and IP67, Built in Surge Protection per port, 240W, -40℃ ~ 65℃
VIVOTEK- Core Fibre Switch
AW-GTS-287A Managed Layer 2, 20xGE SFP + 4xCombo GE +4x10G SFP+ L2 Plus Managed Switch
VIVOTEK- SFP Modules
SFP-1000-MM13-02 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC Connector
SFP-1000-SM13-10 Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1310nm 10KM, LC Connector
SFP-2000-MM85-X3 VIVOTEK SFP-2000-MM85-X3 10 GIGABIT MINI GBIC MULTI MODE
VIVOTEK SFP-1000-CPTX-X11 SFP to RJ45 converter
VIVOTEK- POE Injectors 
AP-FIC-010A-015 Indoor IEEE802.3af FE PoE  Injector 15W
AP-GIC-010A-030 Indoor IEEE802.3at Gigabit PoE  Injector 30W
VIVOTEK AP-GIC-011A-060 Indoor GE 60W UPoE Injector with Surge Protection 12KV
AP-GIC-010A-095 Indoor  IEEE802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector 95W
VIVOTEK- Surge Protection
AT-PSP-001 VIVOTEK POE Surge Arrestor
VIVOTEK- Video Servers 
VIVOTEK VS8100V2 Video server, 1CH, D1 30pfs, H.264/MJPEG, DC 12V, I/O*8/8, One way audio
VIVOTEK VS8401 Video server, 4CH, D130fps, H.264/MPEG, DV12V, AC24V, I/O 4*4, Two Way Audio, SD/SDHC
VS8801 Video server, 8CH, D1 30pfs, H.264/MPEG-4/MJPEG, DC 12V/AC 24V, I/O*8/8, Two way audio

Rand/Dollar exchange influences pricing.

For product and price related enquiries please contact us.

Kindly refer to the unique item code when enquiring. Our website offers an online product catalogue and is not an ecommerce online shopping portal.

T 021 855 4471 | sales@itworx.co.za | www.itworx.co.za